Table
KnrKommuneFylkeGruppePlassering barnehage 2016Endring fra 2015
101HaldenØstfoldG1315773
104MossØstfoldG131222
105SarpsborgØstfoldG13267-49
106FredrikstadØstfoldG1417390
111HvalerØstfoldG03164
118AremarkØstfoldG05326-170
119MarkerØstfoldG01112136
121RømskogØstfoldG04245-12
122TrøgstadØstfoldG1038818
123SpydebergØstfoldG112723
124AskimØstfoldG08373-126
125EidsbergØstfoldG10302-59
127SkiptvetØstfoldG02403-48
128RakkestadØstfoldG11325-68
135RådeØstfoldG07343-140
136RyggeØstfoldG079532
137Våler (Østf.)ØstfoldG0130723
138HobølØstfoldG01293116
211VestbyAkershus og OsloG07193-62
213SkiAkershus og OsloG13290-39
214ÅsAkershus og OsloG07154130
215FrognAkershus og OsloG0837125
216NesoddenAkershus og OsloG07328-123
217OppegårdAkershus og OsloG13377-7
219BærumAkershus og OsloG1426052
220AskerAkershus og OsloG13337-96
221Aurskog-HølandAkershus og OsloG073810
226SørumAkershus og OsloG073491
227FetAkershus og OsloG0741010
228RælingenAkershus og OsloG073848
229EnebakkAkershus og OsloG07418-19
230LørenskogAkershus og OsloG13250-44
231SkedsmoAkershus og OsloG13363-80
233NittedalAkershus og OsloG1327737
234GjerdrumAkershus og OsloG074211
235UllensakerAkershus og OsloG13183-76
236Nes (Ak.)Akershus og OsloG07259130
237EidsvollAkershus og OsloG13354-119
238NannestadAkershus og OsloG0736431
239HurdalAkershus og OsloG02255-136
301Oslo kommuneAkershus og OsloG1424727
402KongsvingerHedmarkG08332-80
403HamarHedmarkG13164-90
412RingsakerHedmarkG13144-27
415LøtenHedmarkG07280-16
417StangeHedmarkG1022175
418Nord-OdalHedmarkG10156-130
419Sør-OdalHedmarkG07407-99
420EidskogHedmarkG1160-49
423GrueHedmarkG0222-5
425ÅsnesHedmarkG1158-26
426Våler (Hedm.)HedmarkG0216567
427ElverumHedmarkG13244-133
428TrysilHedmarkG1115277
429ÅmotHedmarkG02267
430Stor-ElvdalHedmarkG021341
432RendalenHedmarkG0316032
434EngerdalHedmarkG061226
436TolgaHedmarkG056773
437TynsetHedmarkG12192-116
438AlvdalHedmarkG02130256
439FolldalHedmarkG0234428
441Os (Hedm.)HedmarkG05315-71
501LillehammerOpplandG13211-119
502GjøvikOpplandG13179-117
511DovreOpplandG028-2
512LesjaOpplandG0563-54
513SkjåkOpplandG031722
514LomOpplandG03113-28
515VågåOpplandG02225-2
516Nord-FronOpplandG127215
517SelOpplandG1112081
519Sør-FronOpplandG0224327
520RingebuOpplandG02294-181
521ØyerOpplandG11239-71
522GausdalOpplandG11308-5
528Østre TotenOpplandG10256-160
529Vestre TotenOpplandG0723634
532JevnakerOpplandG07198-123
533LunnerOpplandG07392-102
534GranOpplandG10338-126
536Søndre LandOpplandG10389-117
538Nordre LandOpplandG1114854
540Sør-AurdalOpplandG0242327
541EtnedalOpplandG0611155
542Nord-AurdalOpplandG11357-142
543Vestre SlidreOpplandG0290-76
544Øystre SlidreOpplandG02161140
545VangOpplandG06104-37
602DrammenBuskerudG14171-93
604KongsbergBuskerudG13286-107
605RingerikeBuskerudG13383-7
612HoleBuskerudG08204-74
615FlåBuskerudG055193
616Nes (Busk.)BuskerudG02360-66
617GolBuskerudG02376-88
618HemsedalBuskerudG02419-44
619ÅlBuskerudG03292-188
620HolBuskerudG0374-40
621SigdalBuskerudG02
622KrødsheradBuskerudG01284-93
623ModumBuskerudG10370-16
624Øvre EikerBuskerudG07351-97
625Nedre EikerBuskerudG13139-78
626LierBuskerudG13218-173
627RøykenBuskerudG1328712
628HurumBuskerudG0728572
631FlesbergBuskerudG0137420
632RollagBuskerudG0669-47
633Nore og UvdalBuskerudG0621931
701HortenVestfoldG13276-57
702HolmestrandVestfoldG07289-65
704TønsbergVestfoldG13167-58
706SandefjordVestfoldG13197-77
709LarvikVestfoldG13184-105
711SvelvikVestfoldG07348-16
713Sande (Vestf.)VestfoldG10261-63
714HofVestfoldG0218192
716ReVestfoldG08210-17
719AndebuVestfoldG10347-8
720StokkeVestfoldG07288-195
722NøtterøyVestfoldG13252-52
723TjømeVestfoldG01380-227
728LardalVestfoldG01151-41
805PorsgrunnTelemarkG13224-30
806SkienTelemarkG13282-3
807NotoddenTelemarkG11322-177
811SiljanTelemarkG015238
814BambleTelemarkG08258-96
815KragerøTelemarkG1171-20
817DrangedalTelemarkG0225431
819NomeTelemarkG1115948
821Bø (Telem.)TelemarkG11274-117
822SauheradTelemarkG01
826TinnTelemarkG1261122
827HjartdalTelemarkG0527286
828SeljordTelemarkG028032
829KviteseidTelemarkG02231-188
830NissedalTelemarkG05203-74
831FyresdalTelemarkG06109-69
833TokkeTelemarkG0346-17
834VinjeTelemarkG03190-106
901RisørAust-AgderG11209-110
904GrimstadAust-AgderG13311-13
906ArendalAust-AgderG1313822
911GjerstadAust-AgderG02205-6
912VegårsheiAust-AgderG01145-114
914TvedestrandAust-AgderG10339-158
919FrolandAust-AgderG11295-15
926LillesandAust-AgderG11230-21
928BirkenesAust-AgderG02222-90
929ÅmliAust-AgderG0686-15
935IvelandAust-AgderG0533118
937Evje og HornnesAust-AgderG01345-76
938ByglandAust-AgderG0639187
940ValleAust-AgderG0612
941BykleAust-AgderG163-1
1001KristiansandVest-AgderG1418257
1002MandalVest-AgderG08229-32
1003FarsundVest-AgderG11202-7
1004FlekkefjordVest-AgderG1120042
1014VenneslaVest-AgderG08234-24
1017SongdalenVest-AgderG10215-73
1018SøgneVest-AgderG07362-223
1021MarnardalVest-AgderG04199-81
1026ÅseralVest-AgderG0679-35
1027AudnedalVest-AgderG04134-81
1029LindesnesVest-AgderG02394-126
1032LyngdalVest-AgderG11201-99
1034HægebostadVest-AgderG0515375
1037KvinesdalVest-AgderG12367-44
1046SirdalVest-AgderG1636538
1101EigersundRogalandG10246101
1102SandnesRogalandG14387-7
1103StavangerRogalandG14333-15
1106HaugesundRogalandG13102-66
1111SokndalRogalandG01
1112LundRogalandG0227066
1114BjerkreimRogalandG0211511
1119RogalandG074201
1120KleppRogalandG07378-12
1121TimeRogalandG08406-15
1122GjesdalRogalandG08393-58
1124SolaRogalandG133201
1127RandabergRogalandG08251-35
1129ForsandRogalandG161187
1130StrandRogalandG08214188
1133HjelmelandRogalandG03226164
1134SuldalRogalandG16417-179
1135SaudaRogalandG03346-65
1141FinnøyRogalandG0230110
1142RennesøyRogalandG0240412
1144KvitsøyRogalandG045658
1145BoknRogalandG0535151
1146TysværRogalandG1231963
1149KarmøyRogalandG13361-55
1151UtsiraRogalandG0430290
1160VindafjordRogalandG11399-2
1201BergenHordalandG14137-16
1211EtneHordalandG01402-37
1216SveioHordalandG11101113
1219BømloHordalandG11
1221StordHordalandG08146121
1222FitjarHordalandG03331-31
1223TysnesHordalandG0232976
1224KvinnheradHordalandG1129614
1227JondalHordalandG062523
1228OddaHordalandG1227360
1231UllensvangHordalandG02116145
1232EidfjordHordalandG16135-123
1233UlvikHordalandG06133-106
1234GranvinHordalandG051834
1235VossHordalandG11278-123
1238KvamHordalandG11382-3
1241FusaHordalandG02191193
1242SamnangerHordalandG0391-10
1243Os (Hord.)HordalandG0831869
1244AustevollHordalandG03
1245SundHordalandG0830933
1246FjellHordalandG13212-48
1247AskøyHordalandG1316642
1251VaksdalHordalandG0332119
1252ModalenHordalandG162-1
1253OsterøyHordalandG1024869
1256MelandHordalandG08391-24
1259ØygardenHordalandG0326675
1260RadøyHordalandG10141130
1263LindåsHordalandG12386-23
1264AustrheimHordalandG0276114
1265FedjeHordalandG05355-11
1266MasfjordenHordalandG069236
1401FloraSogn og FjordaneG118741
1411GulenSogn og FjordaneG0539710
1412SolundSogn og FjordaneG0559118
1413HyllestadSogn og FjordaneG044349
1416HøyangerSogn og FjordaneG03335-7
1417VikSogn og FjordaneG03242-88
1418BalestrandSogn og FjordaneG05187169
1419LeikangerSogn og FjordaneG0284104
1420SogndalSogn og FjordaneG08340-193
1421AurlandSogn og FjordaneG16353-188
1422LærdalSogn og FjordaneG0683-1
1424ÅrdalSogn og FjordaneG12299-110
1426LusterSogn og FjordaneG1218861
1428AskvollSogn og FjordaneG0111247
1429FjalerSogn og FjordaneG02195153
1430GaularSogn og FjordaneG0250111
1431JølsterSogn og FjordaneG02658
1432FørdeSogn og FjordaneG08125-62
1433NaustdalSogn og FjordaneG02232-98
1438BremangerSogn og FjordaneG068987
1439VågsøySogn og FjordaneG11385-80
1441SeljeSogn og FjordaneG01257-72
1443EidSogn og FjordaneG117858
1444HornindalSogn og FjordaneG0465-23
1445GloppenSogn og FjordaneG11818
1449StrynSogn og FjordaneG10243-16
1502MoldeMøre og RomsdalG1333635
1504ÅlesundMøre og RomsdalG13396-32
1505KristiansundMøre og RomsdalG13196129
1511VanylvenMøre og RomsdalG02416-101
1514Sande (M. og R.)Møre og RomsdalG013124
1515Herøy (M. og R.)Møre og RomsdalG0827916
1516UlsteinMøre og RomsdalG1185140
1517HareidMøre og RomsdalG10310-28
1519VoldaMøre og RomsdalG1148122
1520ØrstaMøre og RomsdalG10177-94
1523ØrskogMøre og RomsdalG014747
1524NorddalMøre og RomsdalG0623284
1525StrandaMøre og RomsdalG02413-3
1526StordalMøre og RomsdalG054948
1528SykkylvenMøre og RomsdalG0732751
1529SkodjeMøre og RomsdalG01415-47
1531SulaMøre og RomsdalG0731741
1532GiskeMøre og RomsdalG1135248
1534HaramMøre og RomsdalG1030371
1535VestnesMøre og RomsdalG113953
1539RaumaMøre og RomsdalG1139817
1543NessetMøre og RomsdalG02305-71
1545MidsundMøre og RomsdalG04314104
1546SandøyMøre og RomsdalG05298-116
1547AukraMøre og RomsdalG16422-9
1548FrænaMøre og RomsdalG104230
1551EideMøre og RomsdalG0126559
1554AverøyMøre og RomsdalG1114298
1557GjemnesMøre og RomsdalG02334-79
1560TingvollMøre og RomsdalG0292205
1563SunndalMøre og RomsdalG1253-18
1566SurnadalMøre og RomsdalG11240-71
1567RindalMøre og RomsdalG02228-159
1571HalsaMøre og RomsdalG0531316
1573SmølaMøre og RomsdalG06175162
1576AureMøre og RomsdalG0329-13
1601TrondheimSør-TrøndelagG14136-59
1612HemneSør-TrøndelagG027332
1613SnillfjordSør-TrøndelagG05369-196
1617HitraSør-TrøndelagG03324-38
1620FrøyaSør-TrøndelagG03241-140
1621ØrlandSør-TrøndelagG08121-23
1622AgdenesSør-TrøndelagG049985
1624RissaSør-TrøndelagG11291-32
1627BjugnSør-TrøndelagG0221324
1630ÅfjordSør-TrøndelagG0231106
1632RoanSør-TrøndelagG05359-68
1633OsenSør-TrøndelagG0513248
1634OppdalSør-TrøndelagG1168-38
1635RennebuSør-TrøndelagG0228-20
1636MeldalSør-TrøndelagG02412-1
1638OrkdalSør-TrøndelagG07158-10
1640RørosSør-TrøndelagG11162-62
1644HoltålenSør-TrøndelagG0270-21
1648Midtre GauldalSør-TrøndelagG1016948
1653MelhusSør-TrøndelagG07238-60
1657SkaunSør-TrøndelagG07253159
1662KlæbuSør-TrøndelagG1114019
1663MalvikSør-TrøndelagG08316-80
1664SelbuSør-TrøndelagG01186-113
1665TydalSør-TrøndelagG06180-58
1702SteinkjerNord-TrøndelagG1397107
1703NamsosNord-TrøndelagG11155-17
1711MeråkerNord-TrøndelagG03129-59
1714StjørdalNord-TrøndelagG1312744
1717FrostaNord-TrøndelagG01341-19
1718LeksvikNord-TrøndelagG0482-61
1719LevangerNord-TrøndelagG08168-35
1721VerdalNord-TrøndelagG08208-105
1724VerranNord-TrøndelagG02123-37
1725NamdalseidNord-TrøndelagG05368-222
1736SnåsaNord-TrøndelagG03172130
1738LierneNord-TrøndelagG0528171
1739RøyrvikNord-TrøndelagG0620-16
1740NamsskoganNord-TrøndelagG06642
1742GrongNord-TrøndelagG0627189
1743HøylandetNord-TrøndelagG0566-42
1744OverhallaNord-TrøndelagG0219419
1748FosnesNord-TrøndelagG043423
1749FlatangerNord-TrøndelagG0532143
1750ViknaNord-TrøndelagG033581
1751NærøyNord-TrøndelagG1175203
1755LekaNord-TrøndelagG0555-14
1756InderøyNord-TrøndelagG1118988
1804BodøNordlandG13283-111
1805NarvikNordlandG11268-12
1811BindalNordlandG0536-26
1812SømnaNordlandG03119-96
1813BrønnøyNordlandG119322
1815VegaNordlandG064010
1816VevelstadNordlandG04356-30
1818Herøy (Nordl.)NordlandG0211497
1820AlstahaugNordlandG124462
1822LeirfjordNordlandG02185124
1824VefsnNordlandG129869
1825GraneNordlandG05174-33
1826HattfjelldalNordlandG06372-11
1827DønnaNordlandG051997
1828NesnaNordlandG0621-8
1832HemnesNordlandG03342-53
1833RanaNordlandG1310751
1834LurøyNordlandG04405-32
1835TrænaNordlandG0523592
1836RødøyNordlandG0520786
1837MeløyNordlandG12411-3
1838GildeskålNordlandG06408-46
1839BeiarnNordlandG06532
1840SaltdalNordlandG0212894
1841FauskeNordlandG122751
1845SørfoldNordlandG06124-119
1848SteigenNordlandG034546
1849HamarøyNordlandG0630687
1850TysfjordNordlandG06103159
1851LødingenNordlandG05237151
1852TjeldsundNordlandG0577119
1853EvenesNordlandG06297117
1854BallangenNordlandG02304115
1856RøstNordlandG06206198
1857VærøyNordlandG0438-10
1859FlakstadNordlandG0543244
1860VestvågøyNordlandG1113132
1865VåganNordlandG1126281
1866HadselNordlandG118847
1867Bø (Nordl.)NordlandG05366-320
1868ØksnesNordlandG02401-155
1870SortlandNordlandG11147-4
1871AndøyNordlandG11227-6
1874MoskenesNordlandG059456
1902TromsøTromsG14100-12
1903HarstadTromsG1326440
1911KvæfjordTromsG06375-26
1913SkånlandTromsG02379-256
1917IbestadTromsG06390-52
1919GratangenTromsG05108-83
1920LavangenTromsG0654211
1922BarduTromsG03117-70
1923SalangenTromsG1610544
1924MålselvTromsG11269-213
1925SørreisaTromsG0235033
1926DyrøyTromsG05414-29
1927TranøyTromsG05217184
1928TorskenTromsG04149143
1929BergTromsG05233-13
1931LenvikTromsG12300-40
1933BalsfjordTromsG11330-11
1936KarlsøyTromsG06409-329
1938LyngenTromsG06220-155
1939StorfjordTromsG06109
1940KåfjordTromsG06163-108
1941SkjervøyTromsG03216-158
1942NordreisaTromsG0312648
1943KvænangenTromsG0657320
2002VardøFinnmarkG03249168
2003VadsøFinnmarkG1262-2
2004HammerfestFinnmarkG123722
2011KautokeinoFinnmarkG03153
2012AltaFinnmarkG1296-28
2014LoppaFinnmarkG06170-155
2015HasvikFinnmarkG0632323
2017KvalsundFinnmarkG06143-35
2018MåsøyFinnmarkG06788
2019NordkappFinnmarkG03110156
2020PorsangerFinnmarkG031458
2021KarasjokFinnmarkG0317655
2022LebesbyFinnmarkG06223111
2023GamvikFinnmarkG0610646
2024BerlevågFinnmarkG0641-34
2025TanaFinnmarkG06263-76
2027NessebyFinnmarkG16400-69
2028BåtsfjordFinnmarkG03150195
2030Sør-VarangerFinnmarkG1217875